Nominations- Best Entrepreneurs Award 2019

Nomination for Best Social Business+ Best Sustainable Business

1. Raksha-Nepal
2. Maiti Nepal
3. Dhurmus Suntali Foundation
4. Saathi
5. The Dalit Welfare Organisation (DWO)
6. Rural Reconstruction Nepal (RRN)
7. SOS Children’s Village Nepal
8. Room to Read
9. Himalayan Climate Initiative
10. Samrddhi Foundation

Nomination for Best Female Entrepreneur

1. Bhawani Rana
2. Kamala Shrestha
3. Jyotsna Shrestha
4. Sushila Goyal Agrawal
5. Sarada Rijal
6. Prema Rajya Laxmi Singh
7. Jamuna Gurung
8. Sapila Rajbhandari
9. Rajani Pradhan
10. Anjana Tamrakar

Nomination for Best Multinational Company of Nepal

1. Unilever Nepal :
2. Dabur Nepal
3. Nepal Battery (Union Carbide)
4. Coca-Cola
5. Pepsi
6. Crown Plaza
7. L.G. Television
8. TUBORG BEER
9. Jenson & Nicholson Paint
10. Wai Wai Noodles (CG Group)
11. Ncell Company
12. Nepal Arab Bank (Nabil Bank)
13. Radisson Hotel
14. Standard Chartered Bank
15. Himalayan Bank
16. Nepal SBI Bank
17. RED BULL:
18. San Miguel Beer
19. Surya Tobacco (ITC Ltd.)
20. Life Insurance Corporation Nepal
21. Samsung Electronics

Nomination for Best Startup Business+ Young Entrepreneur and +Unique Business Idea

1. F1Soft
2. Cloudfactory
3. Grepsr
4. 11 Beep
5. CashOnAd
6. Pathao
7. Paila Technology
8. BrainDigit
9. Daraz
10. FoodMandu

Nomination for Family Run Business Group in Nepal+

Main Category
1. Bhat-Bhateni Group
2. Chachan Group
3. Chaudhary Group
4. Dugar Family
5. Golchha Organisation
6. Golyan Group
7. ICTC Group
8. IME Group
9. Jyoti Group
10. KC Group
11. Kedia Organization
12. Keyal Group
13. Khetan Group
14. Laxmi Group
15. Mahato Group of Industries
16. MS Group
17. Muktishree Group
18. NE Group
19. Nimbus Holdings
20. Panchakanya Group
21. Prabhu Group
22. Saakha Group
23. Sanima Group
24. Shanker Group
25. Sharda Group
26. Siddhartha Rana Group
27. Triveni Group
28. Universal Group
29. Vishal Group
30. Vaidya Organization of Industries and Trading Houses (VOITH)

 14 total views,  1 views today