Top 100 Most Influential Women-Nominees

Top 100 Most Influential Women-Nominees

EVENT DETAILS

  1. Event Name: Women With Vision III- Global Top 100 Most Influential Women
  2. Event Type: Gala Dinner Award Ceremony
  3. Event Details: Celebrating Top 100 Most Influential Women and Women of the Year 2020
  4. Event Date: 21 st Feb, 2020, 5pm-10pm Gala Dinner+ Award Ceremony
  5. Event Venue: Aloft Marriot, Thamel, Kathmandu, Nepal
  6. Event Organizer RSTCA Foundation, Women With Vision NGO and Harvard Education Group
  7. Event Cost: USD 50 Normal, USD 75 Door Entry, USD 80 VVIP (Includes Gala Dinner, Drinks, Certification and Photos/ Videos, Gift Hamper, Surprise Gift)

TOP 104 INFLUENTIAL WOMEN OF 2019

SN Name Organization you are Involved on ?
1 Aakanchya Bhetwal Mini’s Mehendi
2 Aashmini Bhetwal We are carrying out the work personally
3 Aditi Goyal Google Business Group/ Attire Nepal/ Sanskriti International School/Genese Cloud Academy
4 Akriti Rana Thapa School
5 Akriti Rani Phuyal Non-profit social organization -Lions Club International(Leo District Council ,District 325A1 Nepal) -Leo Club of Biratnagar Young Heart
6 Albina prawin Babiya young women organization.
7 Alisha Shah Nepal leather Craft and goodwill remit.
8 Alize Biannic Solis performing Arts
9 Angila Bhattarai Lifeline Hospital Pvt.Ltd,  Damak,Jhapa
10 Anju Raut Journey jewellery
11 Ankita agrawal Gandhi International Missin
12 Annapurna Chairperson Assocham, founder and CEO Emotionalytics
13 Annie Jindal Living Space Interiors
14 Anshu Pradhan Sister’s enterprises
15 Anupama Bhusal Tokha Bal club , Dhapasi , Kathmandu ; civic campaign for social prosperity Nawalparasi; Nepal Restorative justice forum:
16 Anusha Nepal Radio Kathmandu, Sanskriti International School, Rotaract Club of Kantipur and International Youth Alliance for Peace
17 Apekshya Niraula Nepal Forum for Restorative Justice
18 Arati Basnet Little Kingdom School
19 Archana shrestha (Ana) SMART
20 Ashlesha Upreti Lions and Leo Club of Kathmandu Roshni (female only leo club) of Leo District Council 325 A2 Nepal
21 Asmita Subedi Origin Wear Pvt.Ltd
22 Bharti Sumaria SUMARIA packworld LLP
23 Bindu Bhattarai Human Resources Society Nepal .http://hrsocietynepal.org/team/
24 BRINDA KATHAYAT CG Entertainment
25 Deepa Divya Egg
26 Devina Shrestha Corona School
27 Dr Rangina Bluecross hospital Tripureshwor, Kantipur hospital Tinkune
28 Dr. Sujata Panta College Of Medical Sciences Bharatapur Chitwan
29 DR.LAKSHMIPRIYA.N ITI LTD
30 Elisha Kharel Rastriya Banijya Bank,Tyro Soft Pvt LTD,Leo Club International
31 Eunice Agyapong Kyereh The Kyereh foundation
32 Evangelia Lazaridou( Princess Evana PANHWAR) URGC
33 Gita Chitrakar Angel Engineering Consultancy Pvt. Ltd.
34 Goma Khanal Nepalese Women Voice
35 Gunjan Agrawal Moms Achar
36 Janaki International youth society
37 Jenisha Magar I am currently involved in Siris Youth Foundation which carries the vision to empower women and youth.
38 Jerushia Hylton – McDonald CARP is an international student organization committed to empowering young adults to become global leaders, Global Youth Society , Global United Voices Network, WWAV International
39 Khuma Sharma Dhital WIST, NUTA, NCWA, NCS,PMC women professor  and staff’s association
40 Khushboo Pradhan Khushi Foundation and Khushi Events
41 Latika Golyan City Hotel Pvt Ltd ,  Golyan Agro Pvt Ltd
42 madan Lamichhane Managya media pvt. ltd.
43 Malvika Biswas AP1HD Television
44 Manju Paudyal Gyawali Civil Aviation Authority of Nepal
45 May liu Superstar Art Foundation
46 Medha Sharma Visible Impact
47 Milan Kumari Rajbanshi Nepal Family Party  (NFP- Nepal)
48 min agrawal Giggles
49 Monalisha Parajuli EAGLE EYE
50 Neelam Shah Shedevils Pvt. Ltd , Himalayan Daughters
51 Neelima Basnet International Federation of Business and professional women(BPW International), Group for Rural Infrastructure Development Nepal(GRID Nepal)
52 Neha Giri Fariya
53 Neha Kala COnviction Consulting, Conviction Business Advisor Pvt. Ltd, The Red Velvet Column & The Fact Teller(Print Magzaines), We Welfare Society(NGO), The Humanity Excellence Award, National Summit on Holistic Sciences & Wellness(Annual Event), India’s Top Professional (Coffee Table Book) and many more ownership.
54 Nita Pradhan Radio nagarik 96.5
55 Palisha Tuladhar Daraz.com.np – Alibaba Group
56 Parbati Sharma Rural Connectivity Improvement Project,
57 Paru Gurung Standard Gurkhas Group Holdings Pvt Ltd and The Sherpa Guide Services
58 Pragya KC WomenLead Nepal
59 Prasun Singh Wondrous World
60 Pratima Sherpa I am a golfer. I don’t involve any organization.
61 Prem Anamika OSHO INTERNATIONAL
62 Promisha Mishra Currently I am working as telecom engineer at Nepal Telecom whereas I have nominated my name for Padbank: Menstrual Hygiene works in Nepal.
63 Rachana Sunar IDEA Nepal
64 Radha oli
65 Rajlakshmi Jain Shree Bhuwal IT solutions /Creations
66 Rekha Modi mitruka Page3 haute couture
67 Rene Brouwer MESTOSYNC Energy Holdings
68 Renu Agrawal Previously-S.B. Web Technology now as a housewife
69 Reshma Banu Shah Heart beat,our child protection foundation Nepal,chaitanya sewa samuha.
70 Richa The kedar house
71 Roakchha Logistics company
72 Romee Giri 1.World Taekwondo 2. United Nation 3.MOC (Nepal)
73 Rubee Shrestha NCASA, PRISMEDIA, SN ENTERTAINMENT, CHANNEL ARBITRARY, YELLOW ORBITS, LENSTRAP ENTERTAINMENT, NESS STUDIO
74 Sabira Ranjit Hospitality
75 Sabitra Gyawali National Association of PLWHA in Nepal
76 Sagarika Shrestha Kantipur Television, Radio Kantipur
77 sandipa tamang interior design nepal and decore debute pvt ltd.
78 Sangee Shrestha Women Artist Group of Nepal (WAGON) / Lalitkala Literature society / Bhadrakumari Lalitkala Sewa Sadan / Nepal Art Critics Society.
79 Sangita Pandey Rastriya Beema Company Limited
80 sanju sah St.Xavier’s college maitighar
81 Saraswati thapa Womens Expressions / NAWA( Nepal army Wives Assosciation
82 Sareesha Shrestha Rotary Nepal Literacy Mission
83 SAZZA kC Junior Chamber international (kirtipur Jaycees?)
84 Selisha Chhetri A.I.M.T Training Solutions Pvt.Ltd
85 Shail Suman Silwal Nepal Television
86 Shailja Rungta Living spaces interiors
87 Shanta Nepali Human rights Film Center, Shanta Nepali Productions
88 Shanta Nepali Shanta Nepali Production
89 Shanti  Shrestha Nuptse  craft
90 Shradha Shrestha Nepal Tourism Board
91 Shruti Rajya Laxmi Singh Queendom
92 Shruti sharma Morang merchant association /Rotary club /NYEF
93 Sima Neupane The Roomies – A girls hostel, Lucky Group
94 Simran Sah Junior Jaycees
95 Smita Pokharel Consultantancy
96 Sorina subba Freelancing for projects
97 Suchitra Thapa Lions Club of Pokhara Seti Gandaki,District 325 B1,Multiple District 325
98 Supriya Sharma BrainGlow Business Services Pvt Ltd
99 Sweety Agrawal Agrawal & Associatea
100 Sweety shahi Oberoi Oberoi integrated travel solutions
101 Sweta Rajgarhia Sutodiya Past recognition- 1) Judge for the show on Ntv plus – Nepal’s top 7 debaters leadership academy. 2) Featured at Ntv plus – Young achievers show 3) Did Tarot card reading at American Independence Day July 6th, 2013 at American club Kathmandu. 4) Attended Unconference women in lead by Annapurna post in 2015. 5) Attended Young Entrepreneur Summit women 2016 6) Did Tarot card reading at an event organized by Turkish Airlines. 7) Did Tarot card reading at UN world food program office. 8) Was featured in Ntv plus Top 75 women leaders 2016 at Youth tv show. Season 6. 9) Was a judge at Model icon of the year 2017 Fashion Show 10) Did Tarot Card Reading at Tata motors.
102 Urussa Joshi Image channel
103 Usha Khatiwada NRN Infrastructure & Development Limited
104 Yogmaya Kandel Frontline Consult Pvt. Ltd

NOMINEES LIST

YOUTH ICON OF THE YEAR

Apekshya Niraula Nepal Forum for Restorative Justice
Elisha Kharel Rastriya Banijya Bank,Tyro Soft Pvt LTD,Leo Club International
Romee Giri 1.World Taekwondo 2. United Nation 3.MOC (Nepal)
Shailja Rungta Living spaces interiors
Aditi Goyal Google Business Group/ Attire Nepal/ Sanskriti International School/Genese Cloud Academy
Akriti Rani Phuyal Non-profit social organization -Lions Club International(Leo District Council ,District 325A1 Nepal) -Leo Club of Biratnagar Young Heart
Ankita agrawal Gandhi International Missin
Anupama Bhusal Tokha Bal club , Dhapasi , Kathmandu ; civic campaign for social prosperity Nawalparasi; Nepal Restorative justice forum:
Arati Basnet Little Kingdom School
BRINDA KATHAYAT CG Entertainment
Eunice Agyapong Kyereh The Kyereh foundation
Janaki International youth society
Khushboo Pradhan Khushi Foundation and Khushi Events
Medha Sharma Visible Impact
Neelam Shah Shedevils Pvt. Ltd , Himalayan Daughters
Pratima Sherpa I am a golfer. I don’t involve any organization.
Promisha Mishra Currently I am working as telecom engineer at Nepal Telecom whereas I have nominated my name for Padbank: Menstrual Hygiene works in Nepal.
Sareesha Shrestha Rotary Nepal Literacy Mission
SAZZA kC Junior Chamber international (kirtipur Jaycees?)
Selisha Chhetri A.I.M.T Training Solutions Pvt.Ltd
Simran Sah Junior Jaycees
Urussa Joshi Image channel

PROFESSIONAL OF THE YEAR

Pragya KC WomenLead Nepal
Angila Bhattarai Lifeline Hospital Pvt.Ltd,  Damak,Jhapa
Archana shrestha (Ana) SMART
Ashlesha Upreti Lions and Leo Club of Kathmandu Roshni (female only leo club) of Leo District Council 325 A2 Nepal
Dr Rangina Bluecross hospital Tripureshwor, Kantipur hospital Tinkune
Gita Chitrakar Angel Engineering Consultancy Pvt. Ltd.
Khuma Sharma Dhital WIST, NUTA, NCWA, NCS,PMC women professor  and staff’s association
Manju Paudyal Gyawali Civil Aviation Authority of Nepal
Parbati Sharma Rural Connectivity Improvement Project,
Renu Agrawal Previously-S.B. Web Technology now as a housewife
Sabira Ranjit Hospitality
Sangita Pandey Rastriya Beema Company Limited
Sorina subba Freelancing for projects
Sweety Agrawal Agrawal & Associatea
Yogmaya Kandel Frontline Consult Pvt. Ltd

POLITICIAN OF THE YEAR

Milan Kumari Rajbanshi Nepal Family Party  (NFP- Nepal)

PEOPLE’S FAVORITE OF THE YEAR

Albina prawin Babiya young women organization.
Anusha Nepal Radio Kathmandu, Sanskriti International School, Rotaract Club of Kantipur and International Youth Alliance for Peace
Devina Shrestha Corona School
Rachana Sunar IDEA Nepal
Sabitra Gyawali National Association of PLWHA in Nepal
Suchitra Thapa Lions Club of Pokhara Seti Gandaki,District 325 B1,Multiple District 325
Sweta Rajgarhia Sutodiya Past recognition- 1) Judge for the show on Ntv plus – Nepal’s top 7 debaters leadership academy. 2) Featured at Ntv plus – Young achievers show 3) Did Tarot card reading at American Independence Day July 6th, 2013 at American club Kathmandu. 4) Attended Unconference women in lead by Annapurna post in 2015. 5) Attended Young Entrepreneur Summit women 2016 6) Did Tarot card reading at an event organized by Turkish Airlines. 7) Did Tarot card reading at UN world food program office. 8) Was featured in Ntv plus Top 75 women leaders 2016 at Youth tv show. Season 6. 9) Was a judge at Model icon of the year 2017 Fashion Show 10) Did Tarot Card Reading at Tata motors.
Aashmini Bhetwal We are carrying out the work personally
Dr. Sujata Panta College Of Medical Sciences Bharatapur Chitwan
DR.LAKSHMIPRIYA.N ITI LTD
Evangelia Lazaridou( Princess Evana PANHWAR) URGC
Goma Khanal Nepalese Women Voice
Neelima Basnet International Federation of Business and professional women(BPW International), Group for Rural Infrastructure Development Nepal(GRID Nepal)
Neha Kala COnviction Consulting, Conviction Business Advisor Pvt. Ltd, The Red Velvet Column & The Fact Teller(Print Magzaines), We Welfare Society(NGO), The Humanity Excellence Award, National Summit on Holistic Sciences & Wellness(Annual Event), India’s Top Professional (Coffee Table Book) and many more ownership.
Reshma Banu Shah Heart beat,our child protection foundation Nepal,chaitanya sewa samuha.

MEDIA PERSON OF THE YEAR

Shail Suman Silwal Nepal Television
Jenisha Magar I am currently involved in Siris Youth Foundation which carries the vision to empower women and youth.
Malvika Biswas AP1HD Television
Nita Pradhan Radio nagarik 96.5
Sagarika Shrestha Kantipur Television, Radio Kantipur

INTRAPRENEUR OF THE YEAR

Min agrawal Ex Owner Giggles
Neha Giri Fariya
Paru Gurung Standard Gurkhas Group Holdings Pvt Ltd and The Sherpa Guide Services
Smita Pokharel Consultantancy
Supriya Sharma BrainGlow Business Services Pvt Ltd
Akriti Rana Thapa School
madan Lamichhane Managya media pvt. ltd.
Prasun Singh Wondrous World
Prem Anamika OSHO INTERNATIONAL
Rajlakshmi Jain Shree Bhuwal IT solutions /Creations
sanju sah St.Xavier’s college maitighar
Sima Neupane The Roomies – A girls hostel, Lucky Group
Sweety shahi Oberoi Oberoi integrated travel solutions
Alize Biannic Solis performing Arts

CORPORATE WOMEN OF THE YEAR

Palisha Tuladhar Daraz.com.np – Alibaba Group
Usha Khatiwada NRN Infrastructure & Development Limited
Annapurna Chairperson Assocham, founder and CEO Emotionalytics
Bindu Bhattarai Human Resources Society Nepal .http://hrsocietynepal.org/team/
Radha oli
Shradha Shrestha Nepal Tourism Board
Jerushia Hylton – McDonald CARP is an international student organization committed to empowering young adults to become global leaders, Global Youth Society , Global United Voices Network, WWAV International

BUSINESS WOMEN OF THE YEAR

Anju Raut Journey jewellery
Annie Jindal Living Space Interiors
Alisha Shah Nepal leather Craft and goodwill remit.
Gunjan Agrawal Moms Achar
Latika Golyan City Hotel Pvt Ltd ,  Golyan Agro Pvt Ltd
Saraswati thapa Womens Expressions / NAWA( Nepal army Wives Assosciation
Shruti sharma Morang merchant association /Rotary club /NYEF
Aakanchya Bhetwal Mini’s Mehendi
Anshu Pradhan Sister’s enterprises
Asmita Subedi Origin Wear Pvt.Ltd
Bharti Sumaria SUMARIA packworld LLP
Deepa Divya Egg
Monalisha Parajuli EAGLE EYE
Rekha Modi mitruka Page3 haute couture
Rene Brouwer MESTOSYNC Energy Holdings
Richa The kedar house
Roakchha Logistics company
sandipa tamang interior design nepal and decore debute pvt ltd.
Shanta Nepali Shanta Nepali Production
Shanti  Shrestha Nuptse  craft
Shruti Rajya Laxmi Singh Queendom

ARTS AND MOVIE PERSON OF YEAR

Sangee Shrestha Women Artist Group of Nepal (WAGON) / Lalitkala Literature society / Bhadrakumari Lalitkala Sewa Sadan / Nepal Art Critics Society.
May liu Superstar Art Foundation
Rubee Shrestha NCASA, PRISMEDIA, SN ENTERTAINMENT, CHANNEL ARBITRARY, YELLOW ORBITS, LENSTRAP ENTERTAINMENT, NESS STUDIO
Shanta Nepali Human rights Film Center, Shanta Nepali Productions
Anju Raut Journey jewellery

 232,114 total views,  1 views today